Website Security & Privacy Policy

Website Security & Privacy Policy
Anoni Mor Pty. Limited ABN 93 608 016 137 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website. www.anoni.com.au (The Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.

Because you have provided us with your personal information this indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and the Website Usage Terms. Therefore we will conclude that you have read and accepted both.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it. If this is the case please call and we will endeavour to manage your needs personally without the need to record data.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use the information for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Anoni Mor reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

  1.     Type of personal information collected

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information. This information includes but is not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing The Site, page access times and referring website addresses. This collected information is used for the purposes of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at The Site. Furthermore, we will not divulge or sell your information to anyone, ever, except as is set out in this Privacy Policy.

In addition, if we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

  1.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you. We also use this information for internal record keeping and marketing.

  1.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for the purposes of providing our products & services to you, and also as required by law.

Also where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes. Additionally we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

  1.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction of your information:. If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate. Is out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. Because we rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  Consequently we will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

  1.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach. Please contact us on the email address below.

  1.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

  1.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Anoni Mor Pty. Limited ABN: 93 608 016 137

Email: via Contact Us page

Last update: 11 September 2016